As part of the implementation of the World Bank (WB) project Listening to Citizens of Indonesia, the head of the IT and GIS department and department specialists conducted a demonstration and seminar for the REDI company regarding the developed telephone interview system “CATI-L2CU” within the framework of the WB project Listening to Citizens of Uzbekistan.
For information, Indonesia is located on the islands of the Malay Archipelago and the western part of the island of New Guinea. According to the official results of the 2020 census, the population is more than 270 million people.
REDI representatives found this system convenient, and as part of the partnership agreement, it was decided to begin adapting and transferring knowledge on the use of “CATI-L2CU” to partners from Indonesia.
In this regard, we hope that the developed “CATI-L2CU” system will establish itself as a sustainable IT product in the Southeast Asian market.