Today, May 17, is the second day of the 32nd Annual Meeting and Business Forum of the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development. As a reminder, the topic of the forum is “Investing in Resilience”.
The program of the second day includes discussions of the investment prospects of Uzbekistan along with investments in sustainable energy, strengthening the resilience of civil society, developing capital markets and agribusiness. NBT representatives are also actively involved in the discussions on the topics related to the formation of human capital, the transition to “green” products and digital technologies in Central Asia. An important part of the program are investment sessions, discussion of the relationship of states in an unstable world and plans to prepare for future sustainable growth.