Today was the final, fifth day of the training seminar under the auspices of the Ministry of Ecology, Environmental Protection and Climate Change of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
The results of the event were summed up: the participants were tested based on the questions prepared during the training seminar.
At the final part of the event, representatives of the Ministry of Ecology represented by the First Deputy Minister Kudratov Obidjon Nematovich solemnly presented a commendation letter to the Managing Director of Nazar Business and Technology, LLC – NBT, Madina Khalmirzaeva, for the transfer of valuable knowledge and organizational support during the training seminar.
NBT is thankful to the representatives of the Ministry of Ecology for the invitation and this opportunity to share knowledge of the current topic, and also expresses its readiness to deepen cooperation and continue to assist in holding such events in order to improve the skills of employees working in the fields of ecology.